Surya Sivakumar Biography


Birth Name: Saravanan Sivakumar
Born: July 23, 1975 , Chennai, India .
Father :Sivakumar
Brother: Karthi
Sister: Brindha
Wife:Jyothika Saravanan
Daughter:Diya

Born as Saravanan on 23 rd July, 1975, in Coimbatore , Surya had his schooling in PSBB, Chennai and completed his most wonderful college days in Loyola College , Chennai. He is the eldest son in the family with one younger brother Karthik and younger sister Brindha.

Though his father Sivakumar was an actor, he wanted his son to concentrate on his studies before entering the cine field. Surya completed his B.com graduation and spent his time as an executive in a garment factory in Ambattur, Chennai. He has a passion for driving car and his hobbies include watching movies, listening to music and reading.

Surya Wallpapers...

0 comments: